Fair Deal for All

Vital healthcare providers

Vital healthcare providers & essential employers in every community

#FairDealforAll

Constituency breakdown

Private and voluntary nursing homes

 

Dublin Constituencies

January 2020
HOMES

BEDS

STAFF
1 Louth11635762
2 Meath East10571685
3 Dublin
A Dublin Bay North8745894
B Dublin Bay South1410871304
C Dublin Central3115138
D Dublin Fingal139741169
E Dublin Mid West6362435
F Dublin North West1514191703
G Dublin Rathdown6375450
H Dublin South Central4220264
I Dublin South West4342410
J Dublin West6357428
K Dún Laoghaire1711271352
4 Kildare North1310821298
5 Kildare South7362434
6 Wicklow209321118
7 Wexford158571028
8 Carlow / Kilkenny209881186
9 Laois5269323
10 Waterford8431517
11 Tipperary259661159
12 Cork East1610151218
13 Cork North Central6288346
14 Cork South Central9513616
15 Cork South West7446535
16 Cork North West10501601
17 Kerry17740888
18 Limerick178621034
19 Limerick City6278334
20 Clare11663796
21 Offaly6384461
22 Galway East18788946
23 Galway West16771925
24 Roscommon / Galway14682818
25 Longford / Westmeath13757908
26 Meath West5289347
27 Mayo198801056
28 Cavan / Monaghan12747896
29 Sligo / Leitrim8428514
30 Donegal14599719